Hall of fame

Year Month Award

2019

FEBRUARY

CHAMPION IN THE GULF SPORTSCAR CHAMPIONSHIP DRIVERS' RANKING (CH. WEERTS)

JANUARY

3RD IN THE ROLEX 24H AT DAYTONA, CATEGORY “GTD” (R. DEANGELIS / I. JAMES / K. VAN DER LINDE / F. VERVISCH)
2ND IN THE DUBAI 24H (S. F. AL SAUD / CH. MIES / D. VANTHOOR / M. VERGERS)

2018

DECEMBER

REWARDED AS RACB TEAM OF THE YEAR

OCTOBER

CHAMPION IN THE TCR BENELUX DRIVERS' RANKING (J-K VERNAY)
CHAMPION IN THE TCR BENELUX TEAMS' RANKING
RUNNER-UP IN THE TCR EUROPE DRIVERS' RANKING (J-K VERNAY)
WINNER OF THE BLANCPAIN PITSTOP CHALLENGE

SEPTEMBER

CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN SPRINT SERIES TEAMS' RANKING
RUNNER-UP IN THE BLANCPAIN SPRINT SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (A. RIBERAS / CH. MIES)
RUNNER-UP IN THE BLANCPAIN SPRINT SERIES TEAMS' RANKING
RUNNER-UP IN THE BLANCPAIN GT SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (A. RIBERAS / CH. MIES)
RUNNER-UP IN THE BLANCPAIN GT SERIES TEAMS' RANKING

FEBRUARY

WINNER OF THE BATHURST 12H (R. FRIJNS / S. LEONARD / D. VANTHOOR)

2017

DECEMBER

REWARDED AS RACB TEAM OF THE YEAR

NOVEMBER

CHAMPION IN THE TCR INTERNATIONAL DRIVERS' RANKING (J-K VERNAY)
RUNNER-UP IN THE FIA GT WORLD CUP IN MACAU (R. FRIJNS)
TCR INTERNATIONAL "CAR OF THE YEAR" AWARD (VW GOLF GTI TCR)

OCTOBER

CHAMPION IN THE TCR BENELUX TEAM'S RANKING
WINNER OF THE BLANCPAIN PITSTOP CHALLENGE
3RD IN THE BLANCPAIN GT SERIES TEAMS' RANKING
3RD IN THE TCR BENELUX DRIVERS' RANKING (M. DETRY / M. POTTY)
TCR BENELUX "CAR OF THE YEAR" AWARD (VW GOLF GTI TCR)

SEPTEMBER

CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN SPRINT SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (R. FRIJNS / S. LEONARD)
CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN SPRINT SERIES TEAMS' RANKING
RUNNER-UP IN THE BLANCPAIN SPRINT SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (W. STEVENS / M. WINKELHOCK)
RUNNER-UP IN THE BLANCPAIN SPRINT SERIES TEAMS' RANKING

MAY

3RD IN THE NURBURGRING 24H (M. FÄSSLER / R. FRIJNS / N. MUELLER / R. RAST)

APRIL

CHAMPION IN THE SAUDI GT CHAMPIONSHIP DRIVERS' RANKING (M. BIN SAUD AL SAUD)

JANUARY

CHAMPION IN THE TROPHÉE ANDROS TEAMS' RANKING
CHAMPION IN THE TROPHÉE ANDROS DRIVERS' RANKING, CATEGORY "ELITE" (N. BERTHON)
3RD IN THE TROPHÉE ANDROS DRIVERS' RANKING, CATEGORY "ELITE PRO" (O. PANIS)

2016

NOVEMBER

WORLD CHAMPION IN THE FIA GT WORLD CUP IN MACAU (L. VANTHOOR)
CHAMPION IN THE TCR INTERNATIONAL SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (S. COMINI)
RUNNER-UP IN THE TCR INTERNATIONAL TEAMS' RANKING
3RD IN THE TCR INTERNATIONAL SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (J-K VERNAY)

OCTOBER

CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN SPRINT SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (E. IDE)
CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN SPRINT SERIES TEAMS' RANKING
CHAMPION IN THE TCR BENELUX TEAM'S RANKING
WINNER OF THE BLANCPAIN PITSTOP CHALLENGE
RUNNER-UP IN THE BLANCPAIN GT SERIES TEAM'S RANKING
3RD IN THE BLANCPAIN GT SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (L. VANTHOOR)
3RD IN THE BLANCPAIN SPRINT SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING, CATEGORY "SILVER" (S. LEONARD / M. MEADOWS)
3RD IN THE TCR BENELUX DRIVERS' RANKING (S. DEJONGHE / D. DUPONT)

SEPTEMBER

RUNNER-UP IN THE BLANCPAIN ENDURANCE SERIES TEAMS' RANKING
2ND IN THE 1ST WRT LMP2 RACE EVER (ELMS - SPA) (W. STEVENS / D. VANTHOOR / L. VANTHOOR)

JULY

3RD IN THE TOTAL 24H OF SPA (N. MUELLER / R. RAST / L. VANTHOOR)

FEBRUARY

CHAMPION IN THE TROPHÉE ANDROS TEAMS' RANKING

JANUARY

WINNER IN THE DUBAI 24H (A. FERTÉ / S. LEONARD / M. MEADOWS / L. VANTHOOR)

2015

DECEMBER

WINNER IN THE SEPANG 12H (S. LEONARD / S. ORTELLI / L. VANTHOOR)
RUNNER-UP IN THE SEPANG 12H (CH. HAASE / E. IDE / C. MIES)

OCTOBER

CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN GT SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (R. FRIJNS)
CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN GT SERIES TEAMS' RANKING
CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN ENDURANCE SERIES TEAMS' RANKING
CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN SPRINT SERIES TEAMS' RANKING
WINNER IN THE PIRELLI GT CHALLENGE
RUNNER-UP IN THE FIA GT WORLD CUP IN MACAU (R. RAST)
3RD IN THE BLANCPAIN GT SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (L. VANTHOOR)

JULY

RUNNER-UP IN THE TOTAL 24H OF SPA (N. MUELLER / S. ORTELLI / F. STIPPLER)

MAY

WINNER IN THE NURBURGRING 24H (CH. MIES / N. MUELLER / L. VANTHOOR / E. SANDSTRÖM)

FEBRUARY

CHAMPION IN THE TROPHÉE ANDROS DRIVERS' RANKING, CATEGORY "ELITE B" (L. DAZIANO)
RUNNER-UP IN THE TROPHÉE ANDROS DRIVERS' RANKING, CATEGORY"ELITE A" (O. PANIS)

2014

DECEMBER

REWARDED AS RACB TEAM OF THE YEAR

NOVEMBER

CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN GT SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (L. VANTHOOR)
CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN GT SERIES TEAMS' RANKING
CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN SPRINT SERIES TEAMS' RANKING
CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN SPRINT SERIES TEAMS' RANKING, CATEGORY "SILVER"
CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN SPRINT SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING, CATEGORY "SILVER" (V. ABRIL / M. LISOWSKI)
WINNER IN THE PIRELLI GT CHALLENGE

SEPTEMBER

CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN ENDURANCE SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (L. VANTHOOR)
CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN ENDURANCE SERIES TEAMS' RANKING

JULY

WINNER IN THE TOTAL 24H OF SPA (R. RAST / L. VANTHOOR / M. WINKELHOCK)
3RD IN THE TOTAL 24H OF SPA (CH. MIES / J. NASH / F. STIPPLER)

2013

DECEMBER

REWARDED AS RACB TEAM OF THE YEAR

NOVEMBER

CHAMPION IN THE FIA-GT SERIES TEAMS' RANKING
CHAMPION IN THE FIA-GT SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (S. ORTELLI / L. VANTHOOR)
WINNER IN THE PIRELLI GT CHALLENGE

SEPTEMBER

RUNNER-UP IN THE BLANCPAIN ENDURANCE SERIES TEAM’S RANKING

JULY

3RD IN THE TOTAL 24H OF SPA (A. LOTTERER / CH. MIES / F. STIPPLER)

2012

OCTOBER

CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN ENDURANCE SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (CH. HAASE / CH. MIES / S. ORTELLI)
CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN ENDURANCE SERIES TEAMS' RANKING
3RD IN THE FIA GT1 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS' RANKING

SEPTEMBER

WINNER IN THE ZOLDER 24H (M. BONANOMI / A. KUMPEN / E. SANDSTRÖM / L. VANTHOOR)

JULY

RUNNER-UP IN THE TOTAL 24H OF SPA (CH. HAASE / CH. MIES / S. ORTELLI)

APRIL

VICTORY IN THE 1ST WRT FIA GT1 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP RACE EVER (S. ORTELLI / L. VANTHOOR)

2011

DECEMBER

RUNNER-UP IN THE SEPANG 12H (F. BIELA / M. FASSLER / M. WERNER)
REWARDED AS RACB TEAM OF THE YEAR

OCTOBER

CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN ENDURANCE SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (G. FRANCHI)
CHAMPION IN THE BLANCPAIN ENDURANCE SERIES TEAMS' RANKING
RUNNER-UP IN THE FRENCH GT SERIES DRIVERS' RANKING (D. HALLYDAY / S. ORTELLI)
RUNNER-UP IN THE BELCAR DRIVERS' RANKING (B. LONGIN / X. MAASSEN)
RUNNER-UP IN THE BELGIAN TOURING CAR SERIES, CATEGORY "T3" (R. LATINNE / K WAUTERS)
3RD IN THE FIA GT3 DRIVERS' RANKING (E. IDE)
3RD IN THE BELCAR DRIVERS' RANKING (E. IDE / F. VERBIST)

SEPTEMBER

WINNER IN THE ZOLDER 24H (E. IDE / B. LONGIN / X. MAASSEN / F. VERBIST)

JULY

WINNER IN THE TOTAL 24H OF SPA (M. EKSTRÖM / G. FRANCHI / T. SCHEIDER)

JUNE

WINNER IN THE NURBURGRING 24H, CATEGORY "AT" (N. AL ATTIYAH / G. DE VILLIERS / K. NIEDZWIEDZ / C. SAINZ)
RUNNER-UP IN THE NURBURGRING 24H, CATEGORY "AT" (V. ICKX / K. NIEDZWIEDZ / B. OSTMANN / P. WYSS)

2010

NOVEMBER

CHAMPION IN THE BELCAR DRIVERS' RANKING (G. FRANCHI / A. KUMPEN)
CHAMPION IN THE BELCAR TEAMS' RANKING
RUNNER-UP IN THE BELGIAN TOURING CAR SERIES, CATEGORY "T3" (R. LATINNE / J-J SMITS)
3RD IN THE BELCAR DRIVERS' RANKING (B. LONGIN / F. VERBIST)

MAY

WINNER IN THE NURBURGRING 24H, CATEGORY "AT" (N. AL ATTIYAH / D. DEPPING / V. ICKX / K. NIEDZWIEDZ)
RUNNER-UP IN THE NURBURGRING 24H, CATEGORY "AT" (F. GRUBER / J. JOHANSSON / P. TERTING / N. THIIM)
3RD IN THE NURBURGRING 24H, CATEGORY "AT" (S. GIES / U. HACKENBERG / B. OSTMANN / P. WYSS)

APRIL

VICTORY IN THE 1ST WRT RACE EVER (R. LATINNE / J-J SMITS)

2009

SEPTEMBER

W RACING TEAM IS W RACING TEAM IS BORN!

Top